Wed   05/04/2022 Department View  
 
SUPERIOR COURT DAILY CALENDAR
Wed   05/04/2022

DEPARTMENT I
time no. case   pltf atty def atty action  
 
09:00 JUDGE SIMON BARNHART PRESIDING:
[Zoom: Mtg ID: 976-7336-6377/Passcode: 12345 or By Phone: 833-548-0276/Mtg ID: 976-7336-6377##]
21-1-00360-05 St v NATHAN REID C Zachary Snipe Charlie Commeree Set COP&S
22-1-00064-05 St v NATHAN REID C Matthew Roberson Charlie Commeree Set COP&S
22-1-00067-05 St v MATTHEW HOUK C Steven Johnson Joseph Wolfley COP&S
22-1-00068-05 St v TYLER OATFIELD C Sarah Woolman Seth Doherty COP&S
22-1-00115-05 St v TYLER OATFIELD C Sarah Woolman Seth Doherty COP&S
21-1-00158-05 St v MISHA ALLISON C Zachary Snipe Douglas Kresl Set COP/Reset
21-1-00284-05 St v MISHA ALLISON C Zachary Snipe Stanley Myers Set COP/Reset
22-1-00060-05 St v MISHA ALLISON C Zachary Snipe Douglas Kresl Set COP/Reset
22-1-00037-05 St v NICKOLAS SHINN C Zachary Snipe Douglas Kresl DC Contract
22-1-00111-05 St v NICKOLAS SHINN C Zachary Snipe Douglas Kresl DC Contract
20-1-00162-05 St v JOHN HARRIS Steven Johnson Charlie Commeree Reset COP&S
21-1-00111-05 St v DONG MAI Zachary Snipe Stanley Myers Reset COP&S
18-1-00168-05 St v KENNETH HOLBERG Tracey Lassus Douglas Kresl Fact Finding
20-1-00007-05 St v ALYSHA RAMOS-JOHNSON Zachary Snipe Stanley Myers Stipulated Trial
22-1-00058-05 St v MATTHEW LASHER IV Matthew Roberson Seth Doherty COP&S
 
1:00 JUDGE BRENT BASDEN PRESIDING:
[Zoom: Mtg ID: 976-7336-6377/Passcode: 12345 or By Phone: 833-548-0276/Mtg ID: 976-7336-6377##]
Criminal Ex Parte by Video
22-1-00151-05 St v KALEB CONNELY C Zachary Snipe Harry Gasnick File Info
 
1:30 JUDGE BRENT BASDEN PRESIDING:
[Zoom: Mtg ID: 976-7336-6377/Passcode: 12345 or By Phone: 833-548-0276/Mtg ID: 976-7336-6377##]
11-7-00359-1 Welfare of G. HUETHER Timothy Davis James Rodriguez Dep. Review


DEPARTMENT II
time no. case   pltf atty def atty action  
 
00:00 [Jurors to check in at 2nd floor of courthouse at 8:45]
 
09:00 JUDGE LAUREN ERICKSON PRESIDING:
20-1-00265-05 St v FRANCISCO COMONFORTSAAVEDRA Sarah Woolman Charlie Commeree 6DJTrial/Day 3


DEPARTMENT III
time no. case   pltf atty def atty action  
 
1:00 JUDGE SIMON BARNHART PRESIDING:
[Zoom: Mtg ID: 943-6071-4749/Passcode: 12345 or By Phone: 833-548-0282/Mtg ID: 943-6071-4749##]
1:00 - Civil Ex Parte
1:15 - Juvenile Ex Parte
 
1:30 JUDGE SIMON BARNHART PRESIDING:
19-3-00399-05 In Re: EVINGER Karen Unger H. Clifford Tassie 2DNJT/Day 3


JUVENILE FACILITY
time no. case   pltf atty def atty action  
 
08:15 COMMISSIONER BRANDON MACK PRESIDING:
[Closed Sessions - Contact Juvenile Services for Meeting ID]
8:15 - At Risk Youth Calendar
8:30 - CHINS Calendar
[Zoom: Mtg ID: 978-5492-0434/Passcode: 12345 or By Phone: 833-548-0276/Mtg ID: 978-5492-0434##]
9:00 - Dependency Calendar
10:00 - Dependency Review Calendar
 
1:30 PRO TEM COMMISSIONER ALEXANDREA SCHODOWSKI PRESIDING:
[Closed Session - Zoom Info Provided by Invite Only]
1:30 - L.I.F.T. Court Staffing
[Zoom: Mtg ID: 845-4499-1996/Passcode: 12345 or By Phone: 833-548-0282/Mtg ID: 845-4499-1996##]
3:00 - L.I.F.T. Court
 
2:30 JUDGE SIMON BARNHART PRESIDING:
[Closed Session - Zoom Info Provided by Invite Only]
2:30 - Juvenile Court Staffing
[Zoom: Mtg ID: 836-9739-9503/Passcode: 12345 or By Phone: 833-548-0276/Mtg ID: 836-9739-9503##]
3:30 - Juvenile Drug Court

This calendar has been undergoing maintenance and may be missing updated data. Please check with the court administration to confirm the accuracy of schedules and other information.