Thu   08/11/2022 Department View  
 
SUPERIOR COURT DAILY CALENDAR
Thu   08/11/2022

DEPARTMENT I
time no. case   pltf atty def atty action  
 
09:30 JUDGE SIMON BARNHART PRESIDING:
22-1-00078-05 St v MICHELLE OSBORN Steve Johnson Seth Doherty 4DJTrial/Day 4


DEPARTMENT II
time no. case   pltf atty def atty action  
 
09:00 JUDGE LAUREN ERICKSON PRESIDING:
[Zoom: Mtg ID: 968-5772-2818/Passcode: 12345 or By Phone: 833-548-0276/Mtg ID: 968-5772-2818##]
14-1-00009-9 St v JOHN WHITMAN (DOC) C Michele Devlin John Hayden Reset Mt for Relief
22-1-00156-05 St v JOANIE SQUIRES C Sarah Woolman Seth Doherty Mt to Cont 3.5/TD
20-1-00239-05 St v JOHNTAY TOLLIVER Coleen St. Clair Charlie Commeree Stipulated Trial
20-1-00061-05 St v ANTHONY BROWNFIELD C Matt Roberson Alex Stalker Sentencing
22-1-00162-05 St v DAVID BROWN III C Sarah Woolman Lane Wolfley COP&S
22-1-00207-05 St v BAILLIEU LEWIS C Steve Johnson Charlie Commeree Reset 3.5/Pre-Trial Mts
20-1-00398-05 St v JEREMY GREENE JR. C Matt Roberson Seth Doherty Admit/Deny
JUDGE BRENT BASDEN PRESIDING: [AFTER COMPLETED IN COURTROOM 3]
21-1-00068-05 St v JOEY AKIN C Sarah Woolman Charlie Commeree Stipulated Trial
21-1-00113-05 St v JOEY AKIN C Sarah Woolman Charlie Commeree Stipulated Trial
22-1-00182-05 St v MONTY COOK C Steve Johnson Alex Stalker 3.5 Hrg
 
1:00 JUDGE BRENT BASDEN PRESIDING:
[Zoom: Mtg ID: 976-7336-6377/Passcode: 12345 or By Phone: 833-548-0276/Mtg ID: 976-7336-6377##]
Status Calendar
 
3:00 JUDGE BRENT BASDEN PRESIDING:
[Zoom: Mtg ID: 976-7336-6377/Passcode: 12345 or By Phone: 833-548-0276/Mtg ID: 976-7336-6377##]
Criminal Ex Parte by Video
22-1-00214-05 St v JEREMY HOLDEN Steve Johnson Sam Ramirez Quash BW


DEPARTMENT III
time no. case   pltf atty def atty action  
 
09:00 JUDGE BRENT BASDEN PRESIDING:
[Zoom: Mtg ID: 976-7336-6377/Passcode: 12345 or By Phone: 833-548-0276/Mtg ID: 976-7336-6377##]
09-1-00528-1 St v PHILLIP DAILEY Jesse Espinoza Harry Gasnick Vacate [Blake]
18-1-00254-05 St v KATELIN SWAGERTY Steve Johnson Harry Gasnick Oral Arg. to Dismiss
22-1-00050-05 St v TERRY BENDA Steve Johnson Joseph Wolfley Mts in Limine
 
1:00 PRO-TEM COMMISSIONER ALEXANDREA SCHODOWSKI PRESIDING:
[Zoom: Mtg ID: 943-6071-4749/Passcode: 12345 or By Phone: 833-548-0282/Mtg ID: 943-6071-4749##]
Civil Ex Parte
 
1:30 JUDGE LAUREN ERICKSON PRESIDING:
[Closed Session: Zoom Info Provided by Invite Only]
1:30 - Adult Drug Court Staffing
[Zoom: Mtg ID: 968-5772-2818/Passcode: 12345 or By Phone: 833-548-0276/Mtg ID: 968-5772-2818##]
2:00 - Adult Drug Court
 
3:00 JUDGE LAUREN ERICKSON PRESIDING:
[Zoom: Mtg ID: 968-5772-2818/Passcode: 12345 or By Phone: 833-548-0276/Mtg ID: 968-5772-2818##]
22-2-00421-05 St v MARY ELLEN WINBORN Mark Nichols Pro Se Show Cause Hrg


JUVENILE FACILITY
time no. case   pltf atty def atty action  
 
09:00 PRO-TEM COMM. ALEXANDREA SCHODOWSKI PRESIDING:
[Zoom: Mtg ID: 978-5492-0434/Passcode: 12345 or By Phone: 833-548-0276/Mtg ID: 978-5492-0434##]
9:00 - Juvenile Offender Calendar
11:00 - Juvenile Ex Parte

This calendar has been undergoing maintenance and may be missing updated data. Please check with the court administration to confirm the accuracy of schedules and other information.