Clallam County Superior Court   Case Management System version 2.1p  
Thu 08/11/2022   Print     Prev Day     Next Day     Today   Public View  
Time
  S.T.D.
Judge
File No.
Action
Title
Plaintiff Attorney
Defense Attorney
Status  
Length 
09:00 [Zoom: Mtg ID: 976-7336-6377/Passcode: 12345 or By Phone: 833-548-0276/Mtg ID: 976-7336-6377##]
09:00 [Zoom: Mtg ID: 978-5492-0434/Passcode: 12345 or By Phone: 833-548-0276/Mtg ID: 978-5492-0434##]
09:00 9:00 - Juvenile Offender Calendar
09:00 11:00 - Juvenile Ex Parte
09:00 JUDGE BRENT BASDEN PRESIDING:
09:00 JUDGE LAUREN ERICKSON PRESIDING:
09:00 PRO-TEM COMM. ALEXANDREA SCHODOWSKI PRESIDING:
09:00 JUDGE BRENT BASDEN PRESIDING: [AFTER COMPLETED IN COURTROOM 3]
09:00 [Zoom: Mtg ID: 968-5772-2818/Passcode: 12345 or By Phone: 833-548-0276/Mtg ID: 968-5772-2818##]
09:30 JUDGE SIMON BARNHART PRESIDING:
1:00 Status Calendar
1:00 Civil Ex Parte
1:00 PRO-TEM COMMISSIONER ALEXANDREA SCHODOWSKI PRESIDING:
1:00 [Zoom: Mtg ID: 976-7336-6377/Passcode: 12345 or By Phone: 833-548-0276/Mtg ID: 976-7336-6377##]
1:00 [Zoom: Mtg ID: 943-6071-4749/Passcode: 12345 or By Phone: 833-548-0282/Mtg ID: 943-6071-4749##]
1:00 JUDGE BRENT BASDEN PRESIDING:
1:30 2:00 - Adult Drug Court
1:30 1:30 - Adult Drug Court Staffing
1:30 [Closed Session: Zoom Info Provided by Invite Only]
1:30 JUDGE LAUREN ERICKSON PRESIDING:
1:30 [Zoom: Mtg ID: 968-5772-2818/Passcode: 12345 or By Phone: 833-548-0276/Mtg ID: 968-5772-2818##]
3:00 [Zoom: Mtg ID: 968-5772-2818/Passcode: 12345 or By Phone: 833-548-0276/Mtg ID: 968-5772-2818##]
3:00 Criminal Ex Parte by Video
3:00 JUDGE LAUREN ERICKSON PRESIDING:
3:00 JUDGE BRENT BASDEN PRESIDING:
3:00 [Zoom: Mtg ID: 976-7336-6377/Passcode: 12345 or By Phone: 833-548-0276/Mtg ID: 976-7336-6377##]
09:00
  06/30
Erickson
09-1-00528-1
Vacate [Blake]  
St v PHILLIP DAILEY
Jesse Espinoza 
Harry Gasnick 
Open 
15 min.
09:00
  08/09
Erickson
13-1-00203-4
Vacate [Blake]  
St v ROBERT ACKERSON
Matt Roberson 
Harry Gasnick 
8/9 - Agreed Order Entered 
15 min.
09:00
  06/25
Basden
15-1-00027-5
Review Hrg  
St v SEAN DELLA (DOC)
Jesse Espinoza 
Harry Gasnick 
8/9 - Stricken by Harry Gasnick 
15 min.
09:00
  10/14
Basden
14-1-00009-9
Reset Mt for Relief  
St v JOHN WHITMAN (DOC)
Michele Devlin 
John Hayden 
Open 
15 min.
09:00
  11/29
Basden
16-1-00431-7
Review Hrg  
St v SEAN DELLA (DOC)
Jesse Espinoza 
Harry Gasnick 
8/9 - Stricken by Harry Gasnick 
15 min.
09:00
  04/01
Basden
18-1-00254-05
Oral Arg. to Dismiss  
St v KATELIN SWAGERTY
Steve Johnson 
Harry Gasnick 
Guilty Plea/Completed 
30 min.
09:00
  02/05
Basden
20-1-00398-05
Admit/Deny  
St v JEREMY GREENE JR.
Matt Roberson 
Seth Doherty 
Open 
15 min.
09:00
  04/07
Barnhart
21-1-00068-05
Stipulated Trial  
St v JOEY AKIN
Sarah Woolman 
Charlie Commeree 
Open 
5 min.
09:00
  05/20
Erickson
20-1-00239-05
Stipulated Trial  
St v JOHNTAY TOLLIVER
Coleen St. Clair 
Charlie Commeree 
Open 
30 min.
09:00
  06/12
Basden
22-1-00050-05
Mts in Limine  
St v TERRY BENDA
Steve Johnson 
Joseph Wolfley 
Open 
15 min.
09:00
  07/31
Erickson
20-1-00061-05
Sentencing  
St v ANTHONY BROWNFIELD
Matt Roberson 
Alex Stalker 
Open 
15 min.
09:00
  08/05
Erickson
22-1-00156-05
Mt to Cont 3.5/TD  
St v JOANIE SQUIRES
Sarah Woolman 
Seth Doherty 
Open 
10 min.
09:00
  08/16
Basden
22-1-00182-05
3.5 Hrg  
St v MONTY COOK
Steve Johnson 
Alex Stalker 
Open 
30 min.
09:00
  08/27
Erickson
21-1-00113-05
Stipulated Trial  
St v JOEY AKIN
Sarah Woolman 
Charlie Commeree 
Open 
30 min.
09:00
  08/30
Erickson
22-1-00207-05
Reset 3.5/Pre-Trial Mts  
St v BAILLIEU LEWIS
Steve Johnson 
Charlie Commeree 
Open 
10 min.
09:00
  08/31
Erickson
22-1-00162-05
COP&S  
St v DAVID BROWN III
Sarah Woolman 
Lane Wolfley 
Open 
15 min.
09:00
  09/10
Erickson
03-1-00241-0
Vacate [Blake]  
St v SHELLY WARREN
Matt Roberson 
Harry Gasnick 
8/10 - Agreed Order Entered 
15 min.
09:00
  09/10
Erickson
03-1-00240-1
Vacate [Blake]  
St v JOHN ROBINSON
Matt Roberson 
Harry Gasnick 
8/10 - Agreed Order Entered 
15 min.
09:00
  09/10
Erickson
05-1-00380-3
Vacate [Blake]  
St v ROBERT ACKERSON
Matt Roberson 
Harry Gasnick 
8/9 - Agreed Order Entered 
15 min.
09:30
  08/10
Barnhart
22-1-00078-05
4DJTrial/Day 4  
St v MICHELLE OSBORN
Steve Johnson 
Seth Doherty 
Open 
4 days
3:00
  09/10
Basden
22-1-00214-05
Quash BW  
St v JEREMY HOLDEN
Steve Johnson 
Sam Ramirez 
Open 
15 min.
3:00
  Civ
Erickson
22-2-00421-05
Show Cause Hrg  
St v MARY ELLEN WINBORN
Mark Nichols 
Pro Se  
Open 
30 min.
11
Click on a File Number to view details. File Numbers highlighted in light-blue are confirmed.
The Search button above allows wildcard searches.
  Clallam County, WA          223 E. 4th St., Suite 8, Port Angeles, WA 98362                 360-417-2386     Contact Superior Court  

Disclaimer: Please check with the court administration to confirm schedules and other information on this calendar. Also, legal holidays and courthouse closures are not shown on this calendar and may incorrectly display court schedules on those days.