County LogoClallam County Parks, Fair & Facilities

Fair Banner Clallam County Parks Clallam County Fair

  1608 West 16th Street in Port Angeles next to Lincoln Park and the Fairchild International Airport   •   Phone: 360-417-2551   •     •   Clallam.net

Right Column Content...

Parks Photo

Entertainment Calendar 2016

Printer Friendly Version

Thursday, August 18

Time

Sunny Farms Center Stage

Grandstand

Wilder Stage

KidZone

9:30 - 10:00  
4-H Horse Showmanship and
Western Games
9:30 start time

 

 

 

   
10:00 - 10:30

Opening Ceremony
Sequim City Band
10:00 - 10:30

10:30 - 11:00

Sunshine Generation
(following Sequim City Band)

11:00 - 11:30

 

11:30 - 12:00

 

 

12:00 - 12:30

 
Bread & Gravy
12:00 - 1:00

12:30 - 1:00

 

1:00 - 1:30

Old Sidekicks
1:00 - 2:00

 

 

Cap'n Arrr
1:00 - 1:30

Mutton Bustin'
1:15 - 1:45

1:30 - 2:00

 

   

2:00 - 2:30

Dancin' Grandmas
2:00 - 2:40

Draft Horse Show
2:00 - 3:00
Hypnotist Kevin Wolfe
2:00 - 3:00

2:30 - 3:00

 

3:00 - 3:30

Missy G Band
3:00 - 4:00

Cap'n Arrr
3:00 - 3:30

Mutton Bustin'
3:15 - 3:45

3:30 - 4:00
   
4:00 - 4:30
FarmStrong
4:00 - 5:00
4:30 - 5:00
     
5:00 - 5:30
Dillon Liebert
5:00 - 5:50
Knights of the Realm
5:00 - 5:30

Cap'n Arrr
5:00 - 5:30

Mutton Bustin'
5:15 - 5:45

5:30 - 6:00
   
6:00 - 6:30
Fair Royalty Meet and Greet
6:00 - 6:30
Hypnotist Kevin Wolfe
6:00 - 7:00
6:30 - 7:00
 
 
7:00 - 7:30
Missy G Band
7:00 - 8:00
 
Cap'n Arrr
7:00 - 7:30
7:30 - 8:00
   
8:00 - 830
 
Knights of the Realm
8:00 - 8:30
FarmStrong
8:00 - 9:00
8:30 - 9:00
   

 

Friday, August 19

Time

Sunny Farms Center Stage

Grandstand

Wilder Stage

KidZone

10:00 - 10:30

 

 

 

 
10:30 - 11:00
       

11:00 - 11:30

Olympic Peninsula
Ukulele Strummers
11:00 - 12:00
 

11:30 - 12:00

   

 

12:00 - 12:30

 

 
Crocs
12:00 - 1:00

12:30 - 1:00

   

1:00 - 1:30

Dean Ratzman
1:00 - 2:00

 

 

Cap'n Arrr
1:00 - 1:30

Mutton Bustin'
1:15 - 1:45

1:30 - 2:00

 

 

2:00 - 2:30

Hypnotist Kevin Wolfe
2:00 - 3:00

2:30 - 3:00

 
 

3:00 - 3:30

Brittany Jean
3:00 - 4:00

Cap'n Arrr
3:00 - 3:30

Mutton Bustin'
3:15 - 3:45

3:30 - 4:00
   
4:00 - 4:30
Black Diamond Junction
4:00 - 5:00
4:30 - 5:00
 
 
5:00 - 5:30
Three Too Many
5:00 - 6:00

Knights of the Realm
5:00 - 5:30

Cap'n Arrr
5:00 - 5:30

Mutton Bustin'
5:15 - 5:45

5:30 - 6:00
   
6:00 - 6:30
Hypnotist Kevin Wolfe
6:00 - 7:00
6:30 - 7:00
 
 
7:00 - 7:30
Three Too Many
7:00 - 8:00
Cap'n Arrr
7:00 - 7:30
7:30 - 8:00
 
Heart By Heart
7:30 - 9:00
8:00 - 830
Knights of the Realm
8:00 - 8:30
8:30 - 9:00
   

Saturday, August 20

Time

Sunny Farms Center Stage

Grandstand

Wilder Stage

KidZone

10:00 - 10:30

Happy Soles
10:00 - 11:00
10:30 - 11:00      

11:00 - 11:30

Olympic Peninsula Men's Chorus
11:00 - 12:00

 

Olympic Mountain Cloggers
11:00 - 12:00

11:30 - 12:00

 

 

12:00 - 12:30

Buck Ellard
12:00 - 12:45

Logging Show
12:00 start time

 

 

Cap'n Arrr
12:00 - 12:30

12:30 - 1:00

The Night Beats
12:30 - 1:30

1:00 - 1:30

Aspire Academy
1:00 - 2:00

Mutton Bustin'
1:15 - 1:45

Cap'n Arrr
1:30 - 2:00

1:30 - 2:00

 

2:00 - 2:30

Quileute Tribal School
Square Dancers
2:00 - 2:45
Hypnotist Kevin Wolfe
2:00 - 3:00

2:30 - 3:00

 

3:00 - 3:30

Jimmy Lee and Sharla Jo
3:00 - 4:00

Cap'n Arrr
3:00 - 3:30

Mutton Bustin'
3:15 - 3:45

3:30 - 4:00
 
4:00 - 4:30
Hypnotist Kevin Wolfe
4:00 - 5:00
4:30 - 5:00
 
 
5:00 - 5:30
Guardian Elephant
5:00 - 6:00
Rodeo
5:00 start time

Cap'n Arrr
5:00 - 5:30

Mutton Bustin'
5:15 - 5:45

5:30 - 6:00
The Vibratones Reunion
5:30 - 6:30
6:00 - 6:30
6:30 - 7:00
     
7:00 - 7:30
Brittany Jean
7:00 - 8:00
Spike and The Impalers
7:00 - 9:00
7:30 - 8:00
8:00 - 830
 
8:30 - 9:00
 
 

Sunday, August 21

Time

Sunny Farms Center Stage

Grandstand

Wilder Stage

KidZone

8:30 - 9:00
Cowboy Church
8:30 - 9:00
     
9:00 - 9:30
     
9:30 - 10:00
       
10:00 - 10:30
Tom & Liam Taylor
10:00 - 11:00
     

10:30 - 11:00

11:00 - 11:30

 

 

Mutton Bustin'
11:00 - 11:30

11:30 - 12:00

Black Diamond Junction
11:30 - 12:30

12:00 - 12:30

Rodeo
12:00 start time
 

12:30 - 1:00

 

1:00 - 1:30

Luck of the Draw
1:00 - 2:00
Mutton Bustin'
1:00 - 1:30

1:30 - 2:00

 

2:00 - 2:30

Luke Meeker
2:00 - 3:00
6th Annual Variety & Talent Show
2:00 - 4:00

2:30 - 3:00

3:00 - 3:30

3:30 - 4:00
 
4:00 - 4:30
David & Jeannine
4:00 - 5:00
4:30 - 5:00
5:00 - 5:30
Demolition Derby
5:00 start time

 

 

 

Bread & Gravy
5:00 - 6:00
Mutton Bustin'
5:00 - 5:30
5:30 - 6:00
   
6:00 - 6:30
 

 

6:30 - 7:00